Home
About
All Events
Holidays
Day Events
Contact
Login
Sign up for free
Gold Members
Monthly View
Weekly View
Daily View
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Tuesday,
October
1
Wednesday,
October
2
Dubrovnik- Lapad bay, UNESCO Old town, 4 stars spa and wellness escape- 4 days (7:00 am)
Thursday,
October
3
Friday,
October
4
Saturday,
October
5
Sunday,
October
6
Monday,
October
7
GENTLEMAN JACK - 4 DAYS IN HALIFAX 7th-10th October (1:00 pm)
Tuesday,
October
8
Wednesday,
October
9
Tim’s History of London. Walk 4 The Great Fire (10:30 am)
Thursday,
October
10
Discover the City of London's historic alleys and passages (11:00 am)
Friday,
October
11
Saturday,
October
12
Yoga holiday with Steve in Spain - warmth, good food, relaxation - small group (7:00 am)
New Forest Weekend - Autumn colours, mists and mellow... (10:00 am)
Walking the River Wandle Trail, Colliers Wood to Carshalton (11:00 am)
Sunday,
October
13
Monday,
October
14
Harefield West to Moor Park Stage 13 of the London Loop (11:00 am)
Start the week with Di - Regents Canal walk lunch at Broadway Market (11:00 am)
Tuesday,
October
15
A USA MUSIC ROAD TOUR OF A LIFETIME - NASHVILLE TO NEW ORLEANS
KENSINGTON....Guided walking tour with Barrie (11:00 am)
Wednesday,
October
16
Thessaloniki-Food,history,gorgeous weather and Hellenic hospitality 4 days
Tottenham Hale to Limehouse Basin walking along the Lee Valley (11:00 am)
DINNER AT ROUX AT THE LANDAU (7:15 pm)
Thursday,
October
17
Friday,
October
18
FROM ONE GREEN TO ANOTHER (Stepney Green to Bethnal Green) (10:45 am)
Historian Paul Sinclair leads Walk 4 in the Docks: Rotherhithe (1:00 pm)
Saturday,
October
19
Paul's Saturday Walk- Petts Wood to Keston Village (10:45 am)
Sunday,
October
20
London's lost rivers: The Fleet and the Walbrook (2:00 pm)
Monday,
October
21
From the Angel to Lancaster Gate, Monday Walk with Paul (11:00 am)
Tuesday,
October
22
Wednesday,
October
23
Leafy Chiswick then along the Thames to Kew Bridge (10:45 am)
Thursday,
October
24
Italian Riviera: Riomaggiore, Manarola, Vernazza, Corniglia, and Monterosso
Italian Riviera: Riomaggiore, Manarola, Vernazza, Corniglia, and Monterosso (12:00 pm)
Friday,
October
25
Greenwich & Deptford naval history along the Thames ending in Southwark Park (10:30 am)
Saturday,
October
26
Sunday,
October
27
Paul's Sunday walk. Richmond to Putney Bridge (10:45 am)
Monday,
October
28
Paul's Monday Historic pub crawl from Rotherhithe to Tower Gateway (11:00 am)
See Gentlemen Prefer Blondes with Di at Stratford Picturehouse (12:45 pm)
Tuesday,
October
29
Wednesday,
October
30
Varied and interesting 9 mile Limehouse Circular with walking Paul (10:30 am)
Tim’s history of London. walk 5. Wren’s Greenwich (10:45 am)
Thursday,
October
31
Events Calendar
What is Gold Membership?
Bespoke Events
How Does 45 Plus Not Grumpy work?
Sign up for free
Gold Members
T's & C's
Privacy Statement
Disclaimer
Sitemap